County Honours
Year | Achievement | BIBC Bowlers |
---|---|---|
2022-23
|
Valanndor Trophy Winners |
S Bennett, L Payne, D Clark, C Perzyna, J Duke, V Quinlan,A Gallagher, G Stockwell, H Howes, P Sweet, J Lawrence, A Sydney, E Macdonald, D Taylor, K Martin, M Wood, J Bagshaw, M Johnson, S Wright, S Vane (R) |
2022-23 |
Dudley Hoile Winners |
M Cheeseman, J Ouzman, G Gochrane, N Pillow, H Duffield, R Sydney,L Harris, I Way, T Allen (R) , J Russell (R) |
2022-23 |
Ladies Individual Entries Pairs Semi Finalist |
Diane Clark, Maureen Wood |
2022-23 |
Ladies Individual Entries Mixed Pairs Finalists |
Diane Clark, Keith Jordana |
2022-23 |
Under 25 Singles Winner |
Harry Duffield |
2022-23 |
Un-Badged Singles Semi Finalist |
James Pillow |
2022-23 |
Singles Semi Finalist |
Michael Cheeseman |
2022-23 |
Pairs Semi Finalists |
Gary Cochrane, Ron Sydney |
2022-23 |
Triples Semi Finalists |
Gary Cochrane, Keith Jordana, Ron Sydney |
2022-23 |
Fours Semi Finalists |
Harry Duffield, James Pillow, Michael Cheeseman, John Ouzman |
2022-23 |
Over 55s Pairs Semi Finalists |
Martyn Sekjer, Ian Way |
2022-23 |
Over 55s Triples Semi Finalists |
Nick Pillow, Martyn Sekjer, Ian Way |
2022-23 |
Over 55s Fours Semi Finalists |
Gary Cochrane, Nick Pillow, Keith Jordana, Ron Sydney |
2022-23 |
Mixed Pairs Finalists |
Diane Clark, Keith Jordana |
2021-22 |
Valanndor Trophy Winners |
BIBC Ladies Team (names will be added) |
2021-22 |
Ladies Fours Finalists |
Jean Jordana, Hannah Clark, Sue Bennett, Diane Clark |
2021-22 |
U25 Singles Winner |
Harry Duffield |
2021-22 |
Men’s Unbadged Singles Winner |
Paul Clare |
2021-22 |
Men’s Fours Winners |
John Ouzman, Harry Duffield, Lee Harris, Michael Cheeseman (sub: Andy Thomson) |
2021-22 |
Men’s Over 55s Triples Winners |
Keith Jordana, Ron Sydney, Gary Cochrane |
2018-19 |
Dudley Hoile Finalists |
Lee Harris, Harry Duffield, Ric Davey, Bill Mewis, Keith Jordana, |
2018-19 |
Ladies Triples Finalists |
Doreen Taylor, Val Quinlan, Jean Jordana |
2018-19 |
Under 18 Singles Finalist |
Toby Hagues |
2018-19 |
Unbadged Singles Winner |
Billy Duffield |
2018-19 |
Senior / Junior Pairs Finalists |
Marion Johnson, Harry Duffield |
2017-18 |
Dudley Hoile Finalists |
Bob Shields, Gary Cochrane, Ric Davey, Ian Macdonald, Graham Donnelly, Lee Harris, Keith Jordana, John Ouzman |
2017-18 |
Singles Finalist |
Elizabeth Macdonald |
2017-18 |
Over 55s Fours Finalists |
Ron Sydney, Tony Griffiths, Gary Cochrane, Bob Shields |
2017-18 |
Ladies Pairs Finalists |
Angela Sydney & Marion Johnson |
2017-18 |
Under 18 Winner |
Billy Duffield |
2017-18 |
Fours Winners |
John Ouzman, Nick Pillow, Graham Donnelly, Lee Harris |
2016-17 |
Invicta League Winners (Juniors) |
Billy Duffield, Harry Duffield, Ella Miller, Matt Hill, Rowan Davey, Toby Hagues |
2016-17 |
Ladies Divisional over 60s Singles Winner |
Elizabeth Macdonald |
2016-17 |
Ladies Triples Finalists |
Jean Jordana, Val Quinlan, Doreen Taylor |
2016-17 |
Ladies Singles Winner |
Val Quinlan |
2015-16 |
President, Kent Ladies Indoor Bowling Association |
Sadie Buchanan |
2014-15 |
Ladies Singles Winner |
Valerie Quinlan |
2014-15 |
Ladies Triples Finalists |
Jean Jordana, Valerie Quinlan, Doreen Taylor |
2013-14 |
Ladies' Singles Finalist |
Valerie Quinlan |
2012-13 |
Ladies' Fours Finalists |
Brenda Prince, Helen Davidson, Valerie Quinlan, Elizabeth MacDonald |
2012-13 |
Ladies' Triples Finalists |
Jean Jordana, Ruth Keiller, Doreen Taylor |
2011-12 |
Ladies Fours Finalists |
H. Davidson, E. Macdonald, V.Quinlan, S.Wright |
2010-11 |
Ladies Two Wood Pairs Finalists |
M. Collins, M. Whitehead |
2009-10 |
Triples Winners |
J. Collins, D. Taylor, J. Jordana, E. McDonald (sub) |
2009-10 |
Fours Finalists |
P. Andrews, J. Collins, R. Keiller, M. Johnson |
2009-10 |
Pairs Finalists |
V. King, J. Jordana, S. Derham (sub) |
2006-07 |
Men's Triples Finalists |
I. Macdonald, C. White, B. Mewis |
2008-09 |
Singles Winner |
V.Quinlan |
2006-07 |
Ladies' Singles Finalist |
J. Collins |
2005-06 |
Two Wood Pairs Finalists |
P. Williams, O. Rainer |
2005-06 |
Pairs Finalists |
J. Collins, B. James |
2004-05 |
Two Wood Finalists |
M. Johnson, P. Andrews |
2004-05 |
Singles Finalist |
J. Morris |
2003-04 |
Singles Winner |
J. Morris |
2003-04 |
Two Wood Finalists |
J. Hawkins, D. Palmer |
2003-04 |
Fours Finalists |
J. Lyon, M. Whitehead, M. Johnson, P. Andrews |
2002-03 |
Singles Winner |
S. White |
2001-02 |
Over 55s Fours Finalists |
B. Cook, F. Bacon, J. Jordana, R. Maskey |
2001-02 |
Two Wood Finalists |
R. Keiller, B. Muir |
2000-01 |
Over 55s Triples Finalists |
N. Bishop, L. Green, A. Jarvis |