Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

County Honours

Year Achievement BIBC Bowlers

2021-22

Valanndor Trophy Winners

BIBC Ladies Team (names will be added)

2021-22

Ladies Fours Finalists

Jean Jordana, Hannah Clark, Sue Bennett, Diane Clark 

2021-22

Men’s Unbadged Singles Winner

Paul Clare

2021-22

U25 Singles Winner

Harry Duffield

2021-22

Men’s Fours Winners

John Ouzman, Harry Duffield, Lee Harris, Michael Cheeseman (sub: Andy Thomson)

2021-22

Men’s Over 55s Triples Winners

Keith Jordana, Ron Sydney, Gary Cochrane

2018-19

Dudley Hoile Finalists

Lee Harris, Harry Duffield, Ric Davey, Bill Mewis, Keith Jordana, 

2018-19

Ladies Triples Finalists

Doreen Taylor, Val Quinlan, Jean Jordana

2018-19

Under 18 Singles Finalist

Toby Hagues

2018-19

Unbadged Singles Winner

Billy Duffield

2018-19

Senior / Junior Pairs Finalists

Marion Johnson, Harry Duffield

2017-18

Dudley Hoile Finalists

Bob Shields, Gary Cochrane, Ric Davey, Ian Macdonald, Graham Donnelly, Lee Harris, Keith Jordana, John Ouzman

2017-18

Singles Finalist

Elizabeth Macdonald

2017-18

Over 55s Fours Finalists

Ron Sydney, Tony Griffiths, Gary Cochrane, Bob Shields

2017-18

Ladies Pairs Finalists

Angela Sydney & Marion Johnson

2017-18

Fours Winners 

John Ouzman, Nick Pillow, Graham Donnelly, Lee Harris

2017-18

Under 18 Winner

Billy Duffield

2016-17

Invicta League Winners (Juniors)

Billy Duffield, Harry Duffield, Ella Miller, Matt Hill, Rowan Davey, Toby Hagues

2016-17

Ladies Divisional over 60s Singles Winner

 Elizabeth Macdonald

2016-17

Ladies Triples Finalists

 Jean Jordana, Val Quinlan, Doreen Taylor

2016-17

Ladies Singles Winner

 Val Quinlan

2015-16

President, Kent Ladies Indoor Bowling Association

 Sadie Buchanan

2014-15

Ladies Singles Winner

 Valerie Quinlan

2014-15

Ladies Triples Finalists

 Jean Jordana, Valerie Quinlan, Doreen Taylor

2013-14

Ladies' Singles Finalist

 Valerie Quinlan

2012-13

Ladies' Fours Finalists

Brenda Prince, Helen Davidson, Valerie Quinlan, Elizabeth MacDonald

2012-13

Ladies' Triples Finalists

 Jean Jordana, Ruth Keiller, Doreen Taylor

2011-12

Ladies Fours Finalists

 H. Davidson,  E. Macdonald,  V.Quinlan,  S.Wright

2010-11

Ladies Two Wood Pairs Finalists

M. Collins,  M. Whitehead

2009-10

Triples Winners

J. Collins,  D. Taylor,  J. Jordana,  E. McDonald (sub)

2009-10

Fours Finalists

P. Andrews,  J. Collins,  R. Keiller,  M. Johnson

2009-10

Pairs Finalists

 V. King,  J. Jordana,  S. Derham (sub)

2008-09

Singles Winner

V.Quinlan

2006-07

Men's Triples Finalists

I. Macdonald,  C. White,  B. Mewis

2006-07

Ladies' Singles Finalist

 J. Collins

2005-06

Two Wood Pairs Finalists

P. Williams,  O. Rainer

2005-06

Pairs Finalists

J. Collins,  B. James

2004-05

Two Wood Finalists

M. Johnson,  P. Andrews

2004-05

Singles Finalist

J. Morris

2003-04

Singles Winner

J. Morris

2003-04

Two Wood Finalists

J. Hawkins,  D. Palmer

2003-04

Fours Finalists

J. Lyon, M. Whitehead, M. Johnson,  P. Andrews

2002-03

Singles Winner

S. White

2001-02

Over 55s Fours Finalists

B. Cook, F. Bacon,  J. Jordana, R. Maskey

2001-02

Two Wood Finalists

R. Keiller, B. Muir

2000-01

Over 55s Triples Finalists

N. Bishop, L. Green, A. Jarvis

 

 

 

Home News * Events * BIBC * BIBCOS * SocialRink 9 * Gallery * Weblinks * Site MapContact *